?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 

After the big fight ((Spoiler Warning for Transformers movie)) - Sages of Chaos: Wisdom from the Multiverse

About After the big fight ((Spoiler Warning for Transformers movie))

Previous Entry After the big fight ((Spoiler Warning for Transformers movie)) Oct. 11th, 2007 @ 05:19 pm Next Entry
There's a Bumblebee in the Nexus. She's sitting quietly against a wall, Sam and Mikaela's calls and Jazz's cursing still ringing in her auditory receptors as she looks soberly at the still smoking hole in her chest where her spark burns feebly.

They've won. Her friends are safe.

She looks up at the sign and speaks softly.

"Okay, now what?"
You are feeling: exhaustedexhausted
Leave a comment
[User Picture Icon]
From:dajazzmech
Date:October 12th, 2007 01:10 am (UTC)
(Link)
Jazz is at Bumblebee's side almost immediately. He wraps his arms around her protectively and rests a clawed hand protectively over her spark. "What did you do, little girl?" He says this soothingly and quietly, all the while making soothing clicks and chirps in their own language.
[User Picture Icon]
From:nottabeater
Date:October 12th, 2007 02:34 am (UTC)
(Link)
"Saved you," she says, her voice nearly as faint as her spark. "My you... uhh, the you I know...."

Something like that.
[User Picture Icon]
From:dajazzmech
Date:October 12th, 2007 03:08 am (UTC)
(Link)
"Where is your Ratchet, why aren't you with him?" He stokes her helm and continues to cuddle her protectively. "Why do ya gotta do it this way? I ain't gonna be able to live with myself!"
[User Picture Icon]
From:violet_cure
Date:October 12th, 2007 03:11 am (UTC)
(Link)
Here is a very upset looking Cureall, rushing in past the cuddling Jazz to examine Bumblebee. "Miss Bumblebee! Why are you here? Why aren't you with a medic?"
[User Picture Icon]
From:nottabeater
Date:October 12th, 2007 03:22 am (UTC)
(Link)
"Don't... don't know." The words are slow and labored as she repeats herself.
[User Picture Icon]
From:violet_cure
Date:October 12th, 2007 03:41 am (UTC)
(Link)
Cureall's enigine thrums loudly as she tries to coax Bumblebee into laying down. "Stay still, this one will need help. Concentrate on staying here!"

Cureall brings her commlink up and calls out on it.

//HELP! Any Autobot medics, please come to the following cordinates in the Nexus! There is a code Red emergency here in the Nexus. Repeat I have a code Red emergency!//

She turns back to Bumblebee. "Miss Bee? Are you in need of any seditives?"
[User Picture Icon]
From:bumblebee_bot
Date:October 12th, 2007 03:33 am (UTC)
(Link)
"Holy Primus, what happened?" says the Jedi alternate that comes running up.
[User Picture Icon]
From:nottabeater
Date:October 12th, 2007 03:43 am (UTC)
(Link)
"Megatron," she says faintly.
[User Picture Icon]
From:tf_atalanta
Date:October 12th, 2007 07:46 am (UTC)
(Link)
Now this, she wasn't expecting at all. "Oh, Primus damn it. 'Bee, what the Pit happened?"
[User Picture Icon]
From:nottabeater
Date:October 12th, 2007 08:43 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Weary blue optics look up at her. "Megatron...."
[User Picture Icon]
From:tf_atalanta
Date:October 12th, 2007 09:03 pm (UTC)
(Link)
"Aw, scrap, we gotta get you some..." She notices Cureall arrive. "...help. Looks like you have some help."

However, she stays nearby, not leaving just yet.
[User Picture Icon]
From:nottabeater
Date:October 12th, 2007 09:19 pm (UTC)
(Link)
And Bee is too distracted by all that goes on afterward to remember to reply.
[User Picture Icon]
From:insect_kickback
Date:October 12th, 2007 03:09 pm (UTC)
(Link)
*even Kickback looks paler than normal* Frag...now that hadda hurt

*okay so it's not the brightest thing he's ever said but hey he's an insect what'd you expect*

Umm no clue kid; no clue.
[User Picture Icon]
From:nottabeater
Date:October 12th, 2007 08:47 pm (UTC)
(Link)
She winces at sight of him, but can't really do anything right now.

"Yeah...."
[User Picture Icon]
From:insect_kickback
Date:October 13th, 2007 06:26 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Relax kid I am not going to do anything when your in this kind of a state. *though any other state he'd probably just play a prank on her*

Wanna talk about it?
(Leave a comment)
Top of Page Powered by LiveJournal.com